Directory

The following is a listing of all the Associates that currently make up the TCBL Ecosystem, divided by role (updated March 2018).

Labs

This is a simplified list of all the participating Labs in the TCBL project. For a version of the list with contact information, location and description of each Lab's work, please see this page on the labs website.

  • Athens Making Lab
  • Athens Place Lab
  • Casa Clementina
  • Centexbel
  • Etri place lab
  • Fabbrica ARCA
  • Fablab Venezia
  • FabTextiles
  • Gullo Filati
  • Hisa sadezi druzbe
  • Industrial Biotechnology and Biocatalysis Group
  • Lanificio Paoletti
  • Lottozero / textile laboratories
  • Manufacture Copenhagen
  • Oliva Creative Lab
  • Palermo Place Lab
  • REDU
  • Sanjotec Design Lab
  • Sartoria Sociale
  • SOFFA-Social Fashion Factory
  • Textile and Clothing Design Lab
  • Textile Centre of Excellence (Design Lab)
  • Textile Centre of Excellence (Make Lab)
  • TextileLab Amsterdam - Academy
  • TextileLab Amsterdam - Connecting Explorers
  • TextileLab Amsterdam - Your Textile Tools
  • Textile Museum of Prato
  • Textile Prototyping Lab - Fab Lab Berlin
  • Time Laboratory
  • Vienna Textile Lab
  • Villette Makerz
  • WeMake

Associate Enterprises

The following is the full list of participating Associate Enterprises after the 2016 and 2017 Calls.

  • A.MA di Collodel Mara - ST. GEORGES GEORGETTE
  • ALBANCE (Charlotte Lautier-Gaud)
  • Alenka Žumbar Klopčič (TASHKA)
  • Alice Gras
  • Alice Salmeri
  • Alison Lewy
  • Anamarija Pirc
  • Andiwonder (Tiago Filipe Monteiro Correia)
  • AW Hainsworth
  • Balutextil, SA
  • BarbaraDress
  • Before 7 am
  • Beste S.p.A.
  • Beti
  • Beti Kohek
  • BIVOLINO
  • BIZMUT
  • BOTTONIFICIO BICEGO SRL
  • By Ciuro srl
  • Calsta Workwear SA
  • Caterina Pratico (Embawo)
  • Christianna Vasiliadou- SOFFA
  • Chrysanthi Polyzoni - KidKid
  • Clea Polar Pierard
  • Clemence de Gabriac
  • Confezioni Sartena
  • Coralie Prévert
  • Cut, Make and Trim facility of Plymouth College of Art
  • Dali Sport
  • Daniela Cocco
  • Daniela Ponto Final
  • Davy Textiles Ltd
  • De Caro sas di Dalla Pasqua
  • Debbie Tzima
  • Doljesi Modni Gumbi
  • Dusanka Herman
  • Dyckhoff24
  • Elisavet Kapogianni
  • Empresa LANA DI FANNY
  • Enrico Cozzoni (Grado Zero Espace S.r.l.)
  • ERT TEXTIL PORTUGAL SA
  • Eva Kalogeropoulou (BAGISM.gr)
  • Fabio Fontani (Pratoexpo)
  • Fabio Giusti (Trafi Creatività Tessile srl)
  • Fabio Guenza (Blumine Srl)
  • Faering Ltd
  • Fashion Valley Industry
  • FELTRANDO
  • Fepsa - Feltros Portugueses, S.A.
  • Filippo Clemente (Pecore Attive Co)
  • Florence Bost
  • FONTE
  • Footfalls and Eartbeats
  • Garyfalia Pitsaki (3QUARTERS)
  • Georgia Lolou
  • GIANNETOS SA
  • Gionata Villaggi (Tie & Go)
  • Giuliano Secco
  • Heliotextil
  • I LAVORI DI PENELOPE DI PALLA MILENA
  • IOANNA KOURBELA
  • Jazon - social entreprise
  • Jeannie Hamblett
  • Katty Fashion Ltd
  • Kelly Koulizou
  • Kingfly Tailoring
  • Ksenija Lovrin Maćešić
  • LA STAMPA
  • La Touche Francaise
  • Lamberto Cecchi
  • LANA E DINTORNI
  • Lanificio Faliero Sarti
  • Laura Conti
  • LDS
  • LINEAESSE TESSUTI SPA
  • Bronte Jeans srl
  • MAD di Marzia Donzelli SAS
  • MAGLIFICIO L.B. SRL (Fabio CITRON)
  • Marcia Nazareth
  • MARZOTTO GROUP
  • Masa Cernovsek-Logar (Movinun)
  • MIA-H (Myriam Vanheusden)
  • Mila Vert. (Tina Logar Bauchmüller)
  • MOB-VINTAGE
  • MORE di Morena Fanny Raimondo www.moretobemore.it
  • MORITEX
  • MV (Marianna Vigneri)
  • Nadia Shaulova
  • Nafpaktos Textile Industry SA
  • Nido di Seta
  • Nonsololana srl
  • NOTA
  • Novi Armal
  • Ongetta s.r.l
  • ORANGE FIBRE
  • Piero Pierini
  • PIN.IT DI GAIA CONSOLE
  • PLETILSTVO JAKOPINA
  • Print Silk Darvoudis Chrysoula
  • PRINTEX
  • PROCESS FACTORY SRL
  • RISI MANIFATTURE
  • Rosa Loredana Lombardo
  • Sakina M’sa
  • Samantha Schloss
  • Sara Pezzolesi
  • Sartoria Crimi
  • Selected Textiles SA (Dontas)
  • SIAMIDIS SA
  • SIESTAS
  • Simona La Torre
  • Slovenska filantropija Murska Sobota
  • Slow Clothing Srl
  • SONAE
  • SOVEN D.O.O.
  • SPAZIOiF
  • Spyridoula Kolossa
  • Stefanos Chrysafis
  • Tatjana Kalamar M.
  • Tessitura La Colombina
  • Thrakika Ekkokistiria S.A.
  • Tradition Season (Hugo Costa)
  • TRIS & CO
  • VARVARESSOS S.A.
  • VASILIS RAIKOPOULOS (FOUTA)
  • Veronika Persché
  • Veronique Allaire Spitzer
  • VIRAL
  • Vita Ivicic
  • VITUSSI
  • Vuedu Factory srl
  • Walk LTD
  • WHITE BOX MEPE
  • Zaira Badagliacco
  • ZANETTI MODA SRL
  • ZAVI GROUP SRL

Business Service Providers

Service Providers make up another important part of the TCBL Ecosystem. For a complete list of them, with links and descriptions, see this page. The following are the currently confirmed Service Providers:

  • Thela
  • Sqetch
  • Wave

Associate Advisors and Knowledge Champions

We have developed a point system criteria (laid out in the Associate Advisors Guide) and have generated a list of 75 Advisors (scoring 10 points or above) among whom there are 25 Knowledge Champions (scoring 25 points or above), as shown below.

Associate Advisors, i.e. those external to the TCBL project partnership, are indicated with an asterisk.

Knowledge Champions

  • Athanase Contargyris, MIRTEC, EL
  • Besnik Mehmeti, Prato, IT
  • Bill Macbeth, TCoE, UK
  • Cecilia Raspanti, Waag, NL
  • Corrado de Castro, Cleviria, IT
  • Daniele Clutier, IFM, FR
  • Darko Fercej, eZavod, SI
  • *Francesca Rulli, Process Factory, IT
  • Francesco Molinari, CCA/MIRTEC, IT
  • Frédérique Thureau, IFM, FR
  • Fridolin Wild, OBU, UK
  • Gabriela/Katty, Katty Fashion, RO
  • Ista Boszhard, Waag, NL
  • Jesse Marsh, Prato, IT
  • Luca Leonardi, ARCA, IT
  • Dieter Stellmach, DITF, DE
  • Maria Adele Cipolla, eZavod, SI
  • Michele Osella, ISMB, IT
  • Paolo Guarnieri, Prato, IT
  • Richard Axe, TCoE, UK
  • Rita Britton, Nomad Atelier, UK
  • Ruth Farrell, TCoE, UK
  • Silvia Pavlidou, MIRTEC, EL
  • Takis Lybereas, HCIA, EL
  • Wouter de Roy van Zuidewijn, Sqetch, NL

Advisors

  • *Anastasia Vouyouka, SITAM, EL
  • *Andrew Filarowski, Society of Dyers and Colourists (SDC), UK
  • *Antoniou Sotiris, Athens Traders' Association, EL
  • *Carlos Almeida, Fibrenamics - University of Minho, PT
  • *Cecilia Vallorini, 4 Sustainability, IT
  • *Cinzia Rubattino, GFT, IT
  • *Daniela Zavec Pavlinic, Titera technically innovative technologies ltd., SI
  • *David Morrish, UK
  • *Donatella Fibbi, GIDA SPA, IT
  • *Enrico Venturini, Next Technology Tecnotessile, IT
  • Eric Barchechath, IFM, FR
  • *Eugenie Naber, Pattern Made 4 You, NL
  • *Evridiki Papachristou, Technical University of Crete, EL
  • *Filippo Guarini , Textile Museum Prato, IT
  • *Fiori Zafeiropoulòou, SOFFA, EL
  • *Francesco Bolli, Textile Museum Prato, IT
  • *George Tsiakiris, Art of Silk Museum, EL
  • *Georgios Priniotakis, Piraeus University of Applied Science, EL
  • *Giacomo Tazzini, Erre Quadro, IT
  • *Jade Wilting, Circle Economy, NL
  • *Jenny Halloway, Fashion Enter, UK
  • Kerstin Junge, Tavistock, UK
  • *Lenka Puh, Etri, SI
  • Letizia Benigni, Prato, IT
  • Lorena Vidas, Prato, IT
  • *Lorenzo Guarducci, Associazione Insieme per il Fondo Santo Stefano, IT
  • *Lutz Walter, Euratex, BE
  • *Maurizio Catalano, Maurizio Catalano SAS, IT
  • *Michele Talo, Centro Consorzi, IT
  • *Olinga Ta'eed, CCEG, UK
  • *Paolo Paoletti, Lanificio Paoletti, IT
  • *Patrick Brenac, Green Ingredients, FR
  • Paul Lefrere, CCA, UK
  • *Pavlos Maniatakis, MIRTEC, EL
  • *Prisca Visbol, Manufacture Copenhagen, DK
  • *Robert Dewhurst, Robert Dewhurst, UK
  • *Roberto Bagliocca, Programma ambiente, IT
  • *Rosalba Romano, Al Revés Società Cooperativa Sociale, IT
  • *S. Kouroudis, Trakkika, EL
  • *Sakina M'sa, FR
  • *Sean Hillman, Lucideon Limited, UK
  • *Stefano Panconesi, Stefano Panconesi, IT
  • *Tessa and Arianna Moroder, Lottozero, IT
  • *Ubaldo Concilio, Opera Fabri Italy srl, IT
  • *Veerle Luiting, Next Fashion, NL
  • *Victor Mulas, World Bank